fbpx
CLOSE

Looking for Something?

Together we are creating a brighter future for individuals on the autism spectrum and their families in BC.

Our Office Team

The CAN team is made up of passionate and hard-working individuals who are determined to make a difference across the province.

Contact Us

Our Office Team

Executive Team

Britt Andersen
Chief Executive Officer

Michelle Hohne, BBA, PMP
VP, Operations

Stephanie Jull, PhD
VP, Programs, Training, and Community Engagement

Robbie Hsieh, BBA
Director of Employment Programs and Services

Hallie Mitchell
Director of Training and Community Engagement

Lindsay Petrie
Director of Marketing and Communications

Ryan Yao, BHK, GDBA
Director of Development

Olga Smirnova
Director of Finance & Administration

Children’s Programs

Jake Winn
Senior Manager, Children’s Programs

Katie Ashley, M.Ed.
Program Coordinator

Laurel Curtis, RN BSN
Program Coordinator

Donné Davidson
Program Coordinator

Julia Sawers
Program Coordinator

Maria Goncalves
Program Equipment Coordinator

Youth & Adult Programs

Sarah Armstrong
Senior Manager, Mental Health Initiatives & Community Partnerships

Nadine Wilk
Wellness Specialist

Mark Comfort
Recreation Specialist

Wanda Gibson
Employment Facilitator
Skills Training Employment Program 

Paul Baron
Employment Facilitator
Skills Training Employment Program 

Kelsey Comfort
Job Developer
Skills Training Employment Program

Shideh Manavipour
Work Experience Coordinator
Skills Training Employment Program 

Ross MacMillan, BA
Employer Engagement Specialist
Labour Market Facilitator | Ready, Willing & Able – Lower Mainland

Maegan O’Neill
Navigator, Youth and Adult Services
Autism Outreach Coordinator | Ready, Willing & Able – Lower Mainland

Susan Noble
Employment Engagement Specialist
Labour Market Facilitator | Ready, Willing & Able – Kelowna

Accounting

Amy Turcotte
Payroll

Tom Johansson
Junior Accountant

Regional Team

Lauren Goodmanson
Regional Coordinator
Victoria

Donna Hemmings
Regional Coordinator
East Fraser

Sarah Hogeweide
Regional Coordinator
Nanaimo & Virtual Programs

Willa Holmwood
Regional Coordinator
Kelowna

Colleen Ryan
Regional Coordinator
Kamloops

Training & Community Engagement

Taylor Sands
Manager of Training

Kristine Minoza
Internal Training Coordinator

Silken Handford-Perronnet
Community Training Coordinator

Jenny Carwana
Community Engagement Coordinator

Development

Tillie Williamson
Fundraising Events Specialist

Dusan Despot
Development Coordinator

Laura Yalland
Development Coordinator

Marketing & Communications

Harold Cecchetti
Senior Manager, Marketing & Communications

Sarah Silvers
Marketing Coordinator

Marco Palmeri
Family Experience Specialist

Human Resources

Mila Coad
Senior Manager of HR & Staffing

Andrea Cunningham
Supported Employment Specialist

Aida Garcia
HR Coordinator – Volunteers

Dana Sun
Staffing Coordinator

Manleen Dhanjal
Recruiter

Registration, Membership & Office Administration

Kevin Ratcliffe
Registration & Membership Manager

Karl McLoughlin
Registration Coordinator

Maya Brassard
Registration Coordinator

Tina Talaie
Reception & Membership Assistant

Kiana Paterson
Project Manager

Maxwell Smith
Office Administrator